Uttarakhand Forest Development Corporation, E-Auction

 Highest Bidder List

Auction Info :- Auction Date :- 20/04/2022 (14:00:00 - 15:00:00)
Sr.No Bidder Name Lot Number Forest Type Bidding Amount Security Amount
1 M/S A M TIMBER MERCHANT 485/NC/21-22 DW 287500 33925
2 JAGDAMBA WOOD INDUSTRIES 492/NC/21-22 DW 270600 31931
3 Bal Chand Dayal Dass 490/NC/21-22 DW 258500 30503
4 Arun Kumar Goel and Sons 483/NC/21-22 DW 225000 26550
5 MANOJ KUMAR JINDAL 491/NC/21-22 DW 221100 26090
6 WOOD SPOT 1006/NC/21-22 VN 215500 25429
7 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 489/NC/21-22 DW 210000 24780
8 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 487/NC/21-22 DW 209000 24662
9 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 488/NC/21-22 DW 201000 23718
10 JAGDAMBA WOOD INDUSTRIES 486/NC/21-22 DW 197000 23246
11 Green Gold Tree Farmers Pvt Ltd 1003/NC/21-22 VN 195000 23010
12 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 494/NC/21-22 DW 190500 22479
13 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 495/NC/21-22 DW 180000 21240
14 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 1004/NC/21-22 VN 180000 21240
15 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 484/NC/21-22 DW 176000 20768
16 Goodwell Timber 1007/NC/21-22 VN 163500 19293
17 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 1005/NC/21-22 VN 161000 18998
18 JAGDAMBA WOOD INDUSTRIES 1027/NC/21-22 DW 160500 18939
19 Arun Kumar Goel and Sons 497/NC/21-22 DW 155000 18290
20 Goodwell Timber 1038/NC/21-22 DW 145000 17110
21 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 496/NC/21-22 DW 144000 16992
22 JAGDAMBA WOOD INDUSTRIES 493/NC/21-22 DW 141500 16697
23 WOOD SPOT 1015/NC/21-22 VN 138000 16284
24 Arun Kumar Goel and Sons 499/NC/21-22 DW 130000 15340
25 Bal Chand Dayal Dass 1020/NC/21-22 DW 126600 14939
26 WOOD SPOT 1013/NC/21-22 VN 126000 14868
27 Bal Chand Dayal Dass 1023/NC/21-22 DW 124600 14703
28 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 1024/NC/21-22 DW 111000 13098
29 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 1008/NC/21-22 VN 110000 12980
30 CLASSIC PLYWOOD INDUSTRIES 1012/NC/21-22 VN 107500 12685
31 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 1009/NC/21-22 VN 88000 10384
32 UTTRANCHAL TIMBER 1021/NC/21-22 DW 83000 9794
33 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 1031/NC/21-22 DW 83000 9794
34 bishan dass nayar and sons 1016/NC/21-22 VN 80000 9440
35 Uttam Industries 1014/NC/21-22 VN 80000 9440
36 Goodwell Timber 1002/NC/21-22 VN 68400 8071
37 Bal Chand Dayal Dass 1026/NC/21-22 DW 61000 7198
38 EK JOT TIMBER MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 1036/NC/21-22 DW 60000 7080
39 Dasmesh Timber 1018/NC/21-22 DW 57000 6726
40 UTTRANCHAL TIMBER 855/NC/21-22 VN 52000 6136
41 Sondhi Enterprises 1019/NC/21-22 DW 51500 6077
42 MANOJ KUMAR JINDAL 500/NC/21-22 VN 49000 5782
43 Bal Chand Dayal Dass 1035/NC/21-22 DW 47500 5605
44 Sondhi Enterprises 1025/NC/21-22 DW 41000 4838
45 EK JOT TIMBER MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 1039/NC/21-22 DW 40500 4779
46 EK JOT TIMBER MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 1040/NC/21-22 DW 40500 4779
47 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 1010/NC/21-22 VN 37500 4425
48 UTTRANCHAL TIMBER 1022/NC/21-22 DW 37500 4425
49 Baij Nath And Sons 856/NC/21-22 VN 37400 4413
50 Goodwell Timber 1001/NC/21-22 VN 31700 3741
51 S R TIMBER TRADING COMPANY 858/NC/21-22 VN 31000 3658
52 bishan dass nayar and sons 1041/NC/21-22 DW 25500 3540
53 RAM PANJWANI AND CO 1011/NC/21-22 VN 18500 3540
54 bishan dass nayar and sons 1030/NC/21-22 DW 17500 3540
55 Sondhi Enterprises 1028/NC/21-22 DW 14600 3540
56 NORTHERN TIMBER 498/NC/21-22 DW 12600 3540
57 Sondhi Enterprises 1029/NC/21-22 DW 11900 3540
58 HINDUSTAN TIMBER TRADERS 857/NC/21-22 VN 11600 3540
59 Sondhi Enterprises 1017/NC/21-22 DW 11000 3540
60 NORTHERN TIMBER 872/NC/21-22 VN 8400 2974
61 bishan dass nayar and sons 1032/NC/21-22 DW 6600 2336
62 Goodwell Timber 1037/NC/21-22 DW 3500 1239
63 M/S BALAJI MOULDING UDHYOG 763/NC/21-22 VN 1000 354
64 M/S BALAJI MOULDING UDHYOG 1033/NC/21-22 DW 800 283